Members Board

Martin Badsted ▲■

D/S Norden A/S

 

Hani Bakri ▲ ■

Bihar International Company

 

Kenny Beh ▲■

Raffles Shipmanagement Services Pte Ltd.

 

Mats Berglund ▲

Pacific Basin

 

Atle Bergshaven ▲

Bergshav AS

 

Gary Brocklesby▲■

Navig8 Group

 

Captain Xie Chunlin ▲

China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd

 

Peter Curtis ▲

Seaspan Corporation

 

Job De Groot ▲

Van Oord NV

 

Albert Engelsman ▲

Wagenborg Shipping B.V

 

Samuel Gontha ▲ ■

Zodiac Maritime Limited

 

Alain le Guillard ▲ ■

Louis Dreyfus Armateurs SAS

 

Antonis Kanellakis ▲ ■

Alpha Bulkers Shipmanagement Inc & Pantheon Tankers Management Ltd

 

Nicholas Fairfax ▲ ■

Sovcomflot 

 

Nick Fell ▲■

BW Group – BW Maritime Pte Ltd

 

Lou Kollakis ▲ ■

Chartworld Shipping Corporation

 

Don Kurz ▲ ■

Keystone Shipping Co

 

Dimitris Marinos ▲■

Seastar

 

George Moundreas ▲■

NGM Energy SA

 

Themis Papadopoulos ▲■

Interorient Navigation

 

George Procopiou ▲■

Dynacom Limited

 

Spyros Polemis ▲■

Seacrest Shipping Company Limited & Fairsea Shipping Limited 

 

Philipp Reith ▲■

Orion Bulkers GmbH & Co KG

 

Dieter Rohdenburg ▲■

Intership

 

Andrew J Roberts ▲

Teekay Multigas Pool

 

Anders Schmidt ▲

Clipper Group 

 

Jan-Christian Severin ▲ 

Mediterranean Shipping Company SA

 

Philip Shapiro ▲

Liberty Maritime Corporation

 

Capt. Anoop Sharma ▲

Shipping Corporation of India

 

Bharat Sheth ▲

Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited

 

Pratap Shirke ▲■

ASP Ship Management Company

 

Capt. David Stockley ▲■

Oman Shipping Management Company

 

Edo Taslaman▲

Atlantska Plovidba

 

Benoit Timmermans ▲

Bocimar

 

James Tyrell ▲■

Arklow Shipping

 

Rajesh Unni ▲

Synergy / Nissen Kaiun 

 

Dr. Arnt Vespermann ▲

Hamburg Sud

 

Coco Vroon ▲

Vroon BV

 

Thomas Wehr▲■

Oskar Wehr KG

 

Peter Winkley▲

Algoma Central Corporation

 

▲ P&I Committee

■  FD&D Committee

Terms of Reference

Members Board Terms of Reference

P&I Committee Terms of Reference

FD&D Committee Terms of Reference